Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ranunculus rhomboideus

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Ranunculus rhomboideus Goldie
Common Name:prairie buttercup, prairie crowfoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Unknown Native Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Ranunculus
Species Ranunculus rhomboideus Goldie - prairie buttercup, prairie crowfoot

Citation

Citation Ranunculus rhomboideus Goldie
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-[no date] GH
Herbarium Name Used: Ranunculus rhomboideus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no locality information other than New York], [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.