Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ranunculus muricatus

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Ranunculus muricatus L.
Common Name:rough-fruited buttercup, rough-fruited crowfoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Ranunculus
Species Ranunculus muricatus L. - rough-fruited buttercup, rough-fruited crowfoot

Citation

Citation Ranunculus muricatus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie1869 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: Ranunculus muricatus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Erie Co.], Buffalo, [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.