Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pulmonaria officinalis

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Pulmonaria officinalis L.
Common Name:common lungwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Pulmonaria
Species Pulmonaria officinalis L. - common lungwort

Citation

Citation Pulmonaria officinalis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1982 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Pulmonaria officinalis
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.R. Wesley 1414 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins1982 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Pulmonaria officinalis
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.R. Wesley 1416 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.