Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pulicaria dysenterica

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Common Name:common false fleabane
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Pulicaria
Species Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh. - common false fleabane

Citation

Citation Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-1880 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Pulicaria dysenterica
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], N.Y. City, J. Schrenk s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.