Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Psylliostachys suworowii

Family:Plumbaginaceae
Species:Psylliostachys suworowii (Regel) Roshkova
Common Name:Russian statice
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPlumbaginaceae
Genus Psylliostachys
Species Psylliostachys suworowii (Regel) Roshkova - Russian statice

Citation

Citation Psylliostachys suworowii (Regel) Roshkova
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1926 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Psylliostachys suworowii
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 16715 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.