Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Potentilla anglica

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Potentilla anglica Laichard.
Common Name:English cinquefoil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Species Potentilla anglica Laichard. - English cinquefoil

Citation

Citation Potentilla anglica Laichard.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1958 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla anglica
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Bronx Co.], Bronx Park, J. Monachino 622 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx1950 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla anglica
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Bronx Co.], Bronx, J. Monachino s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Kings1956 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla anglica
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Kings Co.], Brooklyn Bot. Gd., J. Monachino s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Kings1958 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Potentilla anglica
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Kings Co.], Brooklyn Bot.anic Garden, J. Monachino s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.