Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Potamogeton illinoensis × P. nodosus = P. ×faxonii

Family:Potamogetonaceae
Species:Potamogeton illinoensis × P. nodosus = P. ×faxonii Morong
Common Name:Faxon’s pondweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Alismatales
FamilyPotamogetonaceae
Genus Potamogeton
Species Potamogeton illinoensis × P. nodosus = P. ×faxonii Morong - Faxon’s pondweed

Citation

Citation Potamogeton illinoensis × P. nodosus = P. ×faxonii Morong
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-1884 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Potamogeton illinoensis × P. nodosus = P. ×faxonii
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], Geneva, T. Morong s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.