Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Potamogeton gramineus × P. nodosus = P. ×lanceolatifolius

Family:Potamogetonaceae
Species:Potamogeton gramineus × P. nodosus = P. ×lanceolatifolius (Tiselius) C.D. Preston
Common Name:lance-leaved pondweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Alismatales
FamilyPotamogetonaceae
Genus Potamogeton
Species Potamogeton gramineus × P. nodosus = P. ×lanceolatifolius (Tiselius) C.D. Preston - lance-leaved pondweed

Citation

Citation Potamogeton gramineus × P. nodosus = P. ×lanceolatifolius (Tiselius) C.D. Preston
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tioga1914 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Potamogeton gramineus × P. nodosus = P. ×lanceolatifolius
Werier (2017) voucher!; C.C. Thomas 1494 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Potamogeton argutulus Potamogeton argutulus Hagstr. misapplied