Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Potamogeton amplifolius × P. richardsonii

Family:Potamogetonaceae
Species:Potamogeton amplifolius × P. richardsonii
Common Name:hybrid pondweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Alismatales
FamilyPotamogetonaceae
Genus Potamogeton
Species Potamogeton amplifolius × P. richardsonii - hybrid pondweed

Citation

Citation Potamogeton amplifolius × P. richardsonii
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Franklin1933 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Potamogeton amplifolius × P. richardsonii
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & R.T. Clausen 3784 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.