Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Potamogeton alpinus × P. nodosus = P. ×subobtusus

Family:Potamogetonaceae
Species:Potamogeton alpinus × P. nodosus = P. ×subobtusus Hagstr.
Common Name:bluntish-leaved pondweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Alismatales
FamilyPotamogetonaceae
Genus Potamogeton
Species Potamogeton alpinus × P. nodosus = P. ×subobtusus Hagstr. - bluntish-leaved pondweed

Citation

Citation Potamogeton alpinus × P. nodosus = P. ×subobtusus Hagstr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-[no date] GH
Herbarium Name Used: Potamogeton alpinus × P. nodosus = P. ×subobtusus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no locality information other than New York], [no collector] s.n., isolectotype of Potamogeton ×subobtusus 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.