Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Populus alba × P. tremuloides = P. ×heimburgeri

Family:Salicaceae
Species:Populus alba × P. tremuloides = P. ×heimburgeri B. Boivin
Common Name:Heimburger’s aspen
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilySalicaceae
Genus Populus
Species Populus alba × P. tremuloides = P. ×heimburgeri B. Boivin - Heimburger’s aspen

Citation

Citation Populus alba × P. tremuloides = P. ×heimburgeri B. Boivin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oneida1922 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Populus alba × P. tremuloides = P. ×heimburgeri
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 14672 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins1926 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Populus alba × P. tremuloides = P. ×heimburgeri
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 17521 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.