Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Populus alba × P. grandidentata = P. ×rouleauiana

Family:Salicaceae
Species:Populus alba × P. grandidentata = P. ×rouleauiana B. Boivin
Common Name:Rouleau’s aspen
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilySalicaceae
Genus Populus
Species Populus alba × P. grandidentata = P. ×rouleauiana B. Boivin - Rouleau’s aspen

Citation

Citation Populus alba × P. grandidentata = P. ×rouleauiana B. Boivin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Jefferson1931 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Populus alba × P. grandidentata = P. ×rouleauiana
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & B. Maguire 2155a 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins1982 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Populus alba × P. grandidentata = P. ×rouleauiana
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.R. Wesley 2019a 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.