Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Polygala brevifolia

Family:Polygalaceae
Species:Polygala brevifolia Nutt.
Common Name:short-leaved milkwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SX (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyPolygalaceae
Genus Polygala
Species Polygala brevifolia Nutt. - short-leaved milkwort

Citation

Citation Polygala brevifolia Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-[no year] NY
Herbarium Name Used: Polygala brevifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no locality information other than New York], [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.