Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Plagiobothrys greenei

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Plagiobothrys greenei (A. Gray) I.M. Johnst.
Common Name:Greene’s popcorn flower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Plagiobothrys
Species Plagiobothrys greenei (A. Gray) I.M. Johnst. - Greene’s popcorn flower

Citation

Citation Plagiobothrys greenei (A. Gray) I.M. Johnst.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Plagiobothrys greenei
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.W. Allen 18099 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.