Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Phyllanthus urinaria ssp. urinaria

Family:Phyllanthaceae
Species:Phyllanthus urinaria L. ssp. urinaria
Common Name:chamber bitters
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyPhyllanthaceae
Genus Phyllanthus
Species Phyllanthus urinaria L. ssp. urinaria - chamber bitters

Citation

Citation Phyllanthus urinaria L. ssp. urinaria
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2012 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Phyllanthus urinaria ssp. urinaria
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee 59452 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx2009 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Phyllanthus urinaria ssp. urinaria
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Atha 8479 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Phyllanthus embergeri Phyllanthus embergeri Haicour & Rossignol misapplied