Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Paronychia fastigiata var. nuttallii

Family:Caryophyllaceae
Species:Paronychia fastigiata (Raf.) Fernald var. nuttallii (Small) Fernald
Common Name:Nuttall’s forked chickweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Paronychia
Species Paronychia fastigiata (Raf.) Fernald var. nuttallii (Small) Fernald - Nuttall’s forked chickweed

Citation

Citation Paronychia fastigiata (Raf.) Fernald var. nuttallii (Small) Fernald
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer1932 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Paronychia fastigiata var. nuttallii
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 19546 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.