Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Packera anonyma

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Packera anonyma (Alph. Wood) W.A. Weber & Á. Löve
Common Name:Small’s ragwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Unknown Native Status, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Packera
Species Packera anonyma (Alph. Wood) W.A. Weber & Á. Löve - Small’s ragwort

Citation

Citation Packera anonyma (Alph. Wood) W.A. Weber & Á. Löve
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Washington1988 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Packera anonyma
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.E. Zaremba 5511 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Senecio anonymus Senecio anonymus Alph. Wood   
Senecio smallii Senecio smallii Britton