Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Nonea lutea

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Common Name:yellow monkswort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Nonea
Species Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC. - yellow monkswort

Citation

Citation Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-1877 [?] GH
Herbarium Name Used: Nonea lutea
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no locality information other than New York], [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.