Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora

Family:Solanaceae
Species:Nicotiana acuminata (Graham) Hook. var. multiflora (Phil.) Reiche
Common Name:many-flowered tobacco
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilySolanaceae
Genus Nicotiana
Species Nicotiana acuminata (Graham) Hook. var. multiflora (Phil.) Reiche - many-flowered tobacco

Citation

Citation Nicotiana acuminata (Graham) Hook. var. multiflora (Phil.) Reiche
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.W. Allen 18124 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.