Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Myrrhis odorata

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
Common Name:anise
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Myrrhis
Species Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop. - anise

Citation

Citation Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Otsego2011 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Myrrhis odorata
Werier (2017) voucher!; C. Tedesco 819 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.