Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Myosurus minimus

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Myosurus minimus L.
Common Name:tiny mousetail
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Myosurus
Species Myosurus minimus L. - tiny mousetail

Citation

Citation Myosurus minimus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange2015 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Myosurus minimus
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5500 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.