Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Microsteris gracilis var. gracilis

Family:Polemoniaceae
Species:Microsteris gracilis (Hook.) Greene var. gracilis
Common Name:slender false phlox
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPolemoniaceae
Genus Microsteris
Species Microsteris gracilis (Hook.) Greene var. gracilis - slender false phlox

Citation

Citation Microsteris gracilis (Hook.) Greene var. gracilis
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Microsteris gracilis var. gracilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18096 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.