Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Mercurialis perennis

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Mercurialis perennis L.
Common Name:dog’s mercury
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Mercurialis
Species Mercurialis perennis L. - dog’s mercury

Citation

Citation Mercurialis perennis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1963 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Mercurialis perennis
Werier (2017) voucher!; B. Blackburn s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.