Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Marrubium peregrinum

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Marrubium peregrinum L.
Common Name:horehound
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Marrubium
Species Marrubium peregrinum L. - horehound

Citation

Citation Marrubium peregrinum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1899 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Marrubium peregrinum
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.C. Buchheister s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.