Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lycopus uniflorus × L. virginicus = L. ×sherardii

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Lycopus uniflorus × L. virginicus = L. ×sherardii E.S. Steele
Common Name:Sherard’s bugleweed, Sherard’s water horehound
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Lycopus
Species Lycopus uniflorus × L. virginicus = L. ×sherardii E.S. Steele - Sherard’s bugleweed, Sherard’s water horehound

Citation

Citation Lycopus uniflorus × L. virginicus = L. ×sherardii E.S. Steele
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk[19]26 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Lycopus uniflorus × L. virginicus = L. ×sherardii
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Suffolk Co.], Wyandanch, W.C. Ferguson 5147 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.