Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lonicera caprifolium × L. etrusca = L. ×italica

Family:Caprifoliaceae
Species:Lonicera caprifolium × L. etrusca = L. ×italica Schmidt ex Tausch
Common Name:Italian honeysuckle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Dipsacales
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Genus Lonicera
Species Lonicera caprifolium × L. etrusca = L. ×italica Schmidt ex Tausch - Italian honeysuckle

Citation

Citation Lonicera caprifolium × L. etrusca = L. ×italica Schmidt ex Tausch
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Otsego1940 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lonicera caprifolium × L. etrusca = L. ×italica
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.L. Crockett s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Westchester1878 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Lonicera caprifolium × L. etrusca = L. ×italica
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.C. K. s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.