Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lolium perenne × S. pratensis = ×Schedolium loliaceum

Family:Poaceae
Species:Lolium perenne × S. pratensis = ×Schedolium loliaceum (Huds.) Holub
Common Name:hybrid rye grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Lolium
Species Lolium perenne × S. pratensis = ×Schedolium loliaceum (Huds.) Holub - hybrid rye grass

Citation

Citation Lolium perenne × S. pratensis = ×Schedolium loliaceum (Huds.) Holub
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond1878 SIM
Herbarium Name Used: Lolium perenne × S. pratensis = ×Schedolium loliaceum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Richmond Co.], New Brighton, A. Hollick s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
×Festulolium loliaceum ×Festulolium loliaceum (Huds.) P. Fourn.