Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lobelia spicata var. hirtella

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Lobelia spicata Lam var. hirtella A. Gray
Common Name:bristly spiked lobelia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 1
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Lobelia
Species Lobelia spicata Lam var. hirtella A. Gray - bristly spiked lobelia

Citation

Citation Lobelia spicata Lam var. hirtella A. Gray
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chautauqua1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia spicata var. hirtella
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.E. Perkins s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.