Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Linaria supina ssp. supina

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Linaria supina (L.) Chaz. ssp. supina
Common Name:prostrate toad flax
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Linaria
Species Linaria supina (L.) Chaz. ssp. supina - prostrate toad flax

Citation

Citation Linaria supina (L.) Chaz. ssp. supina
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings[18]79 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Linaria supina ssp. supina
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Kings Co.], Gowanus, A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.