Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Linaria repens

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Linaria repens (L.) Mill.
Common Name:pale toad flax
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Linaria
Species Linaria repens (L.) Mill. - pale toad flax

Citation

Citation Linaria repens (L.) Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Linaria repens
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], northern terminus of 8th Ave., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Linaria striata Linaria striata DC.