Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Linaria genistifolia ssp. genistifolia

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Linaria genistifolia Mill. ssp. genistifolia
Common Name:broom-leaved toad flax
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Linaria
Species Linaria genistifolia Mill. ssp. genistifolia - broom-leaved toad flax

Citation

Citation Linaria genistifolia Mill. ssp. genistifolia
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-[no date] NY
Herbarium Name Used: Linaria genistifolia ssp. genistifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], N.Y. City, [illegible] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.