Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lilium canadense × L. michiganense

Family:Liliaceae
Species:Lilium canadense × L. michiganense
Common Name:hybrid lily
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Liliales
FamilyLiliaceae
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium canadense × L. michiganense - hybrid lily

Citation

Citation Lilium canadense × L. michiganense
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie1979 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lilium canadense × L. michiganense
Werier (2017) voucher; R.M. Adams II 41 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Wayne1884 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lilium canadense × L. michiganense
Werier (2017) voucher; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.