Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza hirta × L. virginica

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza hirta × L. virginica
Common Name:hybrid bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza hirta × L. virginica - hybrid bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza hirta × L. virginica
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1893 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza hirta × L. virginica
Werier (2017) voucher; E.P. Bicknell 5095 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.