Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza hirta × L. repens

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza hirta × L. repens
Common Name:hybrid bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza hirta × L. repens - hybrid bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza hirta × L. repens
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza hirta × L. repens
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Ferguson 6128B 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.