Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza frutescens × L. hirta

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza frutescens × L. hirta
Common Name:hybrid bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza frutescens × L. hirta - hybrid bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza frutescens × L. hirta
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia1933 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza frutescens × L. hirta
Werier (2017) voucher; R. McVaugh 2345 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.