Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza capitata × L. frutescens = L. ×manniana

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza capitata × L. frutescens = L. ×manniana Mack. & Bush
Common Name:Mann’s bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza capitata × L. frutescens = L. ×manniana Mack. & Bush - Mann’s bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza capitata × L. frutescens = L. ×manniana Mack. & Bush
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer1820 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza capitata × L. frutescens = L. ×manniana
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Rensselaer Co.], Troy, Aikin 21 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lespedeza nuttallii var. manniana Lespedeza nuttallii Darl. var. manniana (Mack. & Bush) Gleason