Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza angustifolia × L. capitata

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza angustifolia × L. capitata
Common Name:hybrid bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza angustifolia × L. capitata - hybrid bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza angustifolia × L. capitata
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1919 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia × L. capitata
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Ferguson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.