Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lepidium chalepense

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Lepidium chalepense L.
Common Name:lens-podded pepperweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Species Lepidium chalepense L. - lens-podded pepperweed

Citation

Citation Lepidium chalepense L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Genesee1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lepidium chalepense
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames & W.C. Muenscher 17915 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.