Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lasthenia minor

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Lasthenia minor (DC.) Ornduff
Common Name:coastal goldfields
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Lasthenia
Species Lasthenia minor (DC.) Ornduff - coastal goldfields

Citation

Citation Lasthenia minor (DC.) Ornduff
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lasthenia minor
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18177 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.