Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Kalopanax septemlobus

Family:Araliaceae
Species:Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz.
Common Name:castor aralia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Kalopanax
Species Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz. - castor aralia

Citation

Citation Kalopanax septemlobus (Thunb.) Koidz.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Kalopanax septemlobus
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4720 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.