Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Juglans ailantifolia × J. cinerea = J. ×bixbyi

Family:Juglandaceae
Species:Juglans ailantifolia × J. cinerea = J. ×bixbyi Rehder
Common Name:Bixby’s walnut
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fagales
FamilyJuglandaceae
Genus Juglans
Species Juglans ailantifolia × J. cinerea = J. ×bixbyi Rehder - Bixby’s walnut

Citation

Citation Juglans ailantifolia × J. cinerea = J. ×bixbyi Rehder
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Juglans ailantifolia × J. cinerea = J. ×bixbyi
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4644 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk2012 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Juglans ailantifolia × J. cinerea = J. ×bixbyi
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4644 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.