Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Juglans ailantifolia

Family:Juglandaceae
Species:Juglans ailantifolia Carrière
Common Name:Japanese walnut
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fagales
FamilyJuglandaceae
Genus Juglans
Species Juglans ailantifolia Carrière - Japanese walnut

Citation

Citation Juglans ailantifolia Carrière
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Juglans ailantifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4646 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.