Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hypericum frondosum

Family:Hypericaceae
Species:Hypericum frondosum Michx.
Common Name:cedar-glade St. John’s wort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyHypericaceae
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum frondosum Michx. - cedar-glade St. John’s wort

Citation

Citation Hypericum frondosum Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Warren1945 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum frondosum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 29758 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.