Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hypericum boreale × H. canadense

Family:Hypericaceae
Species:Hypericum boreale × H. canadense
Common Name:disguised St. John’s wort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyHypericaceae
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum boreale × H. canadense - disguised St. John’s wort

Citation

Citation Hypericum boreale × H. canadense
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1941 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Hypericum boreale × H. canadense
Werier (2017) voucher; H.K. Svenson 11651 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.