Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides

Family:Araliaceae
Species:Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Common Name:lawn marsh pennywort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyAraliaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Species Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam. - lawn marsh pennywort

Citation

Citation Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1934 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.E. Maxwell 18598 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia Hydrocotyle rotundifolia Roxburgh ex DC.