Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Humulus lupulus var. pubescens

Family:Cannabaceae
Species:Humulus lupulus L. var. pubescens E. Small
Common Name:midwestern hops
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SH (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyCannabaceae
Genus Humulus
Species Humulus lupulus L. var. pubescens E. Small - midwestern hops

Citation

Citation Humulus lupulus L. var. pubescens E. Small
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus1926 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Humulus lupulus var. pubescens
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.P. Alexander & H.D. House 12706 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Humulus pubescens Humulus pubescens (E. Small) Tembrock