Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides

Family:Cannabaceae
Species:Humulus lupulus L. var. lupuloides E. Small
Common Name:northeastern hops
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 5
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyCannabaceae
Genus Humulus
Species Humulus lupulus L. var. lupuloides E. Small - northeastern hops

Citation

Citation Humulus lupulus L. var. lupuloides E. Small
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Washington1896 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Humulus lupuloides Humulus lupuloides (E. Small) Tembrock   
Humulus lupulus ssp. americanus Humulus lupulus L. ssp. americanus (Nutt.) Á. Löve & D. Löve