Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hieracium maculatum

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Hieracium maculatum Schrank
Common Name:spotted hawkweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Hieracium
Species Hieracium maculatum Schrank - spotted hawkweed

Citation

Citation Hieracium maculatum Schrank
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex[19]39 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Hieracium maculatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.F. Heady 725 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.