Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Helianthus grosseserratus × H. salicifolius = H. ×kellermanii

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Helianthus grosseserratus × H. salicifolius = H. ×kellermanii Britton
Common Name:Kellerman’s sunflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Helianthus
Species Helianthus grosseserratus × H. salicifolius = H. ×kellermanii Britton - Kellerman’s sunflower

Citation

Citation Helianthus grosseserratus × H. salicifolius = H. ×kellermanii Britton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia1926 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Helianthus grosseserratus × H. salicifolius = H. ×kellermanii
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 13399 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.