Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gymnocarpium disjunctum × G. dryopteris = G. ×brittonianum

Family:Cystopteridaceae
Species:Gymnocarpium disjunctum × G. dryopteris = G. ×brittonianum (Sarvela) Pryer & Haufler
Common Name:Britton’s oak fern
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalFerns
Order Polypodiales
FamilyCystopteridaceae
Genus Gymnocarpium
Species Gymnocarpium disjunctum × G. dryopteris = G. ×brittonianum (Sarvela) Pryer & Haufler - Britton’s oak fern

Citation

Citation Gymnocarpium disjunctum × G. dryopteris = G. ×brittonianum (Sarvela) Pryer & Haufler
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence1914 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Gymnocarpium disjunctum × G. dryopteris = G. ×brittonianum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [St. Lawrence Co.], Canton, O.P. Phelps 5 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.